Founded

Address

Other Office
485 Ramona Street
Palo Alto, CA 94301
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 28400

Corporate information

Also known as
ATV Capital
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm with a focus on Information Technology, Healthcare and Cleantech

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Advanced Technology Ventures VII LP Venture 2001 USD 800,000,000
Advanced Technology Ventures VI LP Venture 1999 USD 400,000,000
Advanced Technology Ventures V Venture 1998 USD 175,000,000
Advanced Technology Ventures IV Venture 1995 USD 100,000,000
Advanced Technology Ventures III Venture 1988 USD 31,000,000
Advanced Technology Ventures II Venture 1984 USD 28,000,000

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
robotics (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 106
Profile Country Date Funding
AppIQ Inc N/A
Application Networks Inc N/A
Ardian Inc Medical device company that develops catheter-based therapies to treat hypertension and related conditions. Series B
Avolent Inc Software company for Interactive Self-Service Electronic Billing and Payment for organizations that are committed to an eBusiness strategy. Series C
Berkeley Networks Inc N/A
Calisolar Inc N/A
Calithera Biosciences Inc N/A
CaseCentral Inc Provider of cloud-based software for corporations and law firms for electronic discovery in response to litigation, regulatory and internal inquiries N/A
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals Inc Series A
Catabasis Pharmaceuticals Inc Series A
Cedexis Inc N/A
Cenzic Inc N/A
Cepheid Inc N/A
Coskata Inc N/A
Critical Therapeutics Inc Discoverer, developer and commercialize novel therapies. N/A
Cytyc Corp N/A
DataSage Inc N/A
Docent Inc Provider of e-learning software. N/A
e-Security Inc N/A
Emphasys Medical N/A

Financials