Address

Aliphcom
99 Rhode Island Street
Third Floor
San Francisco, CA 94103
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 104669

Corporate information

Official name
Aliphcom
Also known as
Jawbone
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001138322

Funding rounds

Series B


( )

Profile Country
Sequoia Capital Venture capital firm.

Profile Country
Andreessen Horowitz Venture capital firm founded by Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz
Khosla Ventures Venture capital firm founded by Vinod Khosla.
KPCB Digital Growth Fund LP [] Venture capital fund with a focus on information technology


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
Marissa Mayer photo Marissa Mayer

From

Financials