KANDO id: 2884357

Corporate information

Also known as
Bogus
Registration country

Company type

health products

Overview

Many individuals seek all-natural, alternative choices for relief from various viral infections. Unlike other over-the-counter products, First Person Solutions products may have the potential to greatly reduce, or possibly prevent, symptoms from oral herpes, colds, influenza, and other viruses.

The initial, primary market segment is Americans seeking Complementary & Alternative Medicine (CAM) to relieve the symptoms caused by the herpes simplex virus (mouth and genital sores).

The CAM market is approximately 38% of the USA population. The primary target customers within this market are well-educated, middle-aged women more inclined to use CAM products.

We will use an aggressive market penetration and expansion strategy for a line of direct-to-consumer products compliant with Dietary Supplement Health and Education (DSHEA) regulations.



Funding rounds

N/A USD 500,000


USD 500,000 ( ) at USD 2,500,000 pre-money valuation

Profile Country Notes
Bo Gu USD 50,000 (USD 50,000) Initial investment. Led the round. (Founder)


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials