Address

Claremont Creek Ventures
300 Frank H Ogawa Plaza
Suite 350
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 26791

Corporate information

Also known as
CCV
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm investing in early stage information technology companies.

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital IRR x
Claremont Creek Ventures II LP Venture 2008 18.70 % 1.59 x
Claremont Creek Ventures LP Venture 2005 3.90 % 1.26 x

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
sensors (3)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 20
Profile Country Date Funding
Alphabet Energy Inc Alphabet Energy, Inc. was founded in 2009 by Matthew L. Scullin and Peidong Yang in Berkeley, California. N/A
cFares Inc N/A
EcoFactor Inc Provider of an automated alternative to behavior-based residential energy management solutions. N/A
Fluxion Biosciences Inc Developer of microfluidics technology for conducting critical research and drug discovery at the cellular level. Series B
Sentilla Corp Data center analytics Series A
Sentilla Corp Data center analytics Series B
Sentilla Corp Data center analytics Series C
Tibion Bionic Technologies Corp (Tibion Corp) Medical device company engages in the design and development of bionic devices for the mobility impaired. N/A
Adura Technologies Inc Design, manufacture, and commissioning of energy management solutions for the retrofit of commercial buildings. Series A led the round
Adura Technologies Inc Design, manufacture, and commissioning of energy management solutions for the retrofit of commercial buildings. Series B
Adura Technologies Inc Design, manufacture, and commissioning of energy management solutions for the retrofit of commercial buildings. Series B
AssureRx Health Inc Personalized medicine company specializing in pharmacogenetics Series B
AssureRx Health Inc Personalized medicine company specializing in pharmacogenetics Series C
Blue Pillar Inc Series B
Clean Power Finance Inc Provider of services and financing solutions for the solar industry Venture
GeneWeave Biosciences Inc Developer of a platform for the rapid detection of infectious disease. Series A Follow-on investment
GeneWeave Biosciences Inc Developer of a platform for the rapid detection of infectious disease. Series B Follow-on investment
Natera Inc Biotechnology company providing preconception and prenatal genetic testing services. N/A
Natera Inc Biotechnology company providing preconception and prenatal genetic testing services. Venture Repeat investment.
SST Inc N/A

Financials