Founded

Address

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LP
New York, NY
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 35360

Corporate information

Official name
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LP
Also known as
KKR
Registration country

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital IRR x
KKR Next Generation Technology Growth Fund LP Venture 2016 USD 711,000,000
KKR Americas Fund XII LP Buyout 2016
KKR North America Fund XI Buyout 2013
KKR Asian Fund II LP Buyout 2013
KKR 2006 Fund Private Investors LP Buyout 2008 USD 17,600,000,000
KKR European Fund III LP Buyout 2008 7.70 % 1.20 x
KKR Asian Fund LP Buyout 2007 13.30 % 1.60 x
KKR 2006 Fund LP Buyout 2006 7.60 % 1.40 x
KKR European Fund II LP Buyout 2005 USD 4,500,000,000 4.10 % 1.30 x
KKR Millenium Fund LP Buyout 2002 USD 5,100,000,000 16.60 % 1.80 x
KKR European Fund LP Buyout 1999 USD 3,100,000,000 24.70 % 2.20 x
KKR Associates 1996 Fund LP Buyout 1997 USD 6,100,000,000
KKR Associates 1993 Fund LP Buyout 1993 USD 2,000,000,000
KKR 1980 Related Fund 1981 22.50 % 3.44 x
KKR Financial Holdings LLC Other

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 14 of 14
Profile Country Date Funding
BMG Rights Management GmbH N/A
Centric Software Inc Provider of product lifecycle management (PLM) solutions N/A
Definity Health Corp N/A
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Inc N/A
NewSouth Communications N/A
Recurrent Energy N/A
SunGard Data Systems Inc SunGard is a global leader in integrated software and processing solutions and is a leading provider of information availability services. N/A
Ajax Health LLC Series A led the round
Ajax Health LLC Series B
Beijing Bytedance Technology Co Ltd (ByteDance), (字节跳动), (Zijie Tiaodong) Private Equity led the round
Cross River Bank N/A led the round
KKR Financial Holdings LLC Debt fund Acquisition
Sonos Inc Provider of multi-room digital music systems. N/A
The Go Daddy Group Inc (GoDaddy) Buyout

Financials