Founded

Address

Noro-Moseley Partners
4200 Northside Parkway North West
9, North Parkway Square
Atlanta, GA 30327-3054
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 19969

Corporate information

Also known as
NMP
Registration country

Overview

Noro-Moseley Partnersinvests in early growth information technology and healthcare businesses with rapidly scaling revenue, a capital-efficient model and a clear pathway to profitability. Founded in 1983 and based in Atlanta, NMP has built a strong network of successful entrepreneurs, strategic partners, management talent and value-added co-investors to support our portfolio companies.



Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 23
Profile Country Date Funding
Airimba Wireless Inc N/A
Bloodhound Technologies Medical claims processing software company. N/A
CipherTrust Inc N/A
ComSpace Corp N/A
EGT Inc Digital video signal processing equipment company for television distribution. N/A
Employease Inc Human resource software company. N/A
Engineous Software Inc Process integration and design optimization software company. N/A
FrontStream Payments Inc Series A
Neotonus Inc Medical devices utilizing a proprietary, non-invasive technology. N/A
Neoworld Communications Inc Two-way radio dispatch service provider Series A
Netschools Inc IT-education solutions provider for K through 12th grade N/A
Netuitive Inc Provider of real-time analysis software for business service management (BSM). N/A
Pathfire Inc Pathfire is the leading provider of digital media distribution and management solutions to the television, media and entertainment industries. N/A
Relativity Technologies Inc Series B
RemitDATA Inc Web-based revenue enhancement tools for physicians. N/A
SecureWorks Inc Market leading provider of information security services with over 2,600 clients worldwide. N/A
Tower Cloud Inc N/A
Virtustream Inc An enterprise cloud software and services provider. N/A
2080 Media Inc Series A
Adaptivity Inc N/A

Current team

Financials