Founded

Address

Novacap Inc
375 Roland-Therrien Boulevard
Suite 210
Longueuil QC J4H 4A6
Canada

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 30989

Corporate information

Also known as
Novacap Investments
Registration country

Company type

Canadian private equity and venture capital firm.

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Novacap TMT V Buyout 2017 CAD 840,000,000
Novacap Industries IV 2016 CAD 470,000,000

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
fintech (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Date Funding
Firmex Provider of virtual data rooms and platform for secure document sharing. N/A

Financials