Founded

Address

Pritzker Group Private Capital
111 South Wacker Drive
Suite 4000
Chicago, IL 60606
United States

Open map

Pritzker Group Private Capital
11150 Santa Monica Blvd
Suite 1500
Los Angeles, CA 90025
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 561261

Corporate information

Also known as
PGPC

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
blockchain (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 11 of 11
Profile Country Date Funding
ENTACT LLC Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Ryan Roberts
Entertainment Cruises Holdings LLC Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Ryan Roberts
LBP Manufacturing Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Nelson
PathGroup Inc Provider of comprehensive anatomic, clinical and molecular pathology services. Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Dal Bello
PECO Pallet Inc PECO provides logistics services and equipment to manufacturers who sell through grocery stores and club stores. Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Ryan Roberts
PLZ Aeroscience Corp Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Nelson
Proampac LLC Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Nelson
Spring Labs (Springcoin) Developer of a decentralized network for identity and credit. Seed
Technimark A leading plastics molder and manufacturer with facilities in the U.S., Mexico, Europe and Asia. Buyout led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Nelson
Clinical Innovations LLC N/A led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Dal Bello Exited
Milestone AV Technologies Inc AV Mounts and Furniture N/A led the round Majority stake investment.Michael Nelson Exited

Current employees

Financials