Founded

Address

Russian Venture Company OJSC
Dom 3 Karpanova Pereulok
Stroenie 4, Office 42
Moscow
MOS
123242
Russia

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 32979

Corporate information

Official name
ОАО Российская Венчурная Компания
Also known as
RVC
РВК
Registration country

Company type

A Russian government venture capital fund of funds

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
National Technology Initiative Fund Venture 2016 USD 119,800,000
Russian Venture Company Seed Fund Ltd Venture 2009 RUB 2,000,000,000

Funding rounds

Fund Closing RUB 28,225,879,400


( )



Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 9 of 9
Profile Country Date Funding
Bioprocess Capital Ventures Fund Closing RUB 1,470,000,000 (USD 1,470,000,000)
DFJ VTB Capital Aurora (DFJ-VTB Aurora) Venture capital fund with a focus on Russian technologies Fund Closing RUB 1,499,890,000 The first ever investment by RVC.
Leader Innovations Fund Closing RUB 294,000,000 Committed on 14 Jul 2008.
Maxwell Biotech Fund Closing RUB 299,978,000 Committed on 14 Jul 2008.
New Technologies Fund Closing
RBV Capital Moscow-based life sciences VC firm established in 2014. N/A
Russian Venture Asset Management Ltd N/A
S-Group Ventures Fund Closing RUB 343,000,980 Committed on 17 Jul 2008.
Tamir Fishman CIG Venture Fund Fund Closing RUB 245,000,000 Committed on 14 Jul 2008.