Founded

Address

TSB Development Capital Ltd
London
United Kingdom

Open map

Other Office
3 Temple Quay
Bristol
BS1 6DZ
United Kingdom

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 36739

Corporate information

Official name
Lloyds TSB Development Capital Limited
Also known as
LDC
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
software (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 115
Profile Country Date Funding
Ascent Investments N/A
BemroseBooth Supplier of printed security and information products to market-leading companies in the UK and overseas. N/A
Cameron Price Designs and manufactures complex plastic injected moulded components, often safety-critical, principally for the automotive and medical industries. N/A
GVA Property consultant provider N/A GBP 40,000,000
IRIS Private software house supplying business management solutions to over 60,000 customers, from start-ups to large organisations. N/A GBP 7,900,000
KIG Holdings Ltd Manufacturer of malleable iron slip-on fittings and provider of safety access solutions to industrial markets. N/A GBP 2,800,000
Morley Designer and manufacturer of explosion proof electric motors for use in the mining industry and other heavy-duty hazardous and industrial applications N/A
PJH Group Supplier of bathrooms, kitchens and appliances to the home improvement market. N/A
Quantel Designs and manufactures leading-edge image processing and manipulation equipment for broadcasters and high end post production houses. N/A
Tekdata Distribution IT distribution company supplying a wide range of IT equipment N/A
Ultimate Products Ltd International product sourcing and design business N/A
A-Gas Distributor of specialty gases to the refrigeration sector and insulation foam industries Venture
Adfil Manufacturer of construction fibres. N/A GBP 7,000,000
Aesica Pharmaceuticals Manufacturer of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), which are exported to major drug producers around the world. N/A
AIM Aviation Ltd Designer and manufacturer of precision made lightweight interiors for the aerospace industry. N/A
Airclaims Holdings Ltd Provider of aviation consultancy, aircraft valuations and claims management services to the global aerospace industry. N/A
Amberjack Global Ltd Private Equity led the round
American Golf Leading specialist golf retailer in the UK and Europe. N/A
ANC Group Ltd Offers parcel delivery services in the United Kingdom. N/A
Angel Springs N/A

Financials