Founded
KANDO id: 586451

Corporate information

Official name
SEGRO PLC
Also known as
Slough Estates Group
Registration country

Company type

Property investment and development company.

Funding rounds

Other Listed Equity GBP 450,000,000


USD 578,624,003 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Led the round.
UBS AG Diversified global financial services company, with its main headquarters in Basel and Zürich, Switzerland Led the round.

Other Listed Equity EUR 300,000,000


( )


Other Listed Equity GBP 325,000,000


USD 432,124,797 ( )



Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials