Founded

Address

Checkout Ltd
54 Portland Place
London
W1B 1DY
United Kingdom

Open map

KANDO id: 586271

Corporate information

Official name
Checkout Ltd
Also known as
Checkout.com
Registration country

Funding rounds

Series A USD 230,000,000


USD 230,000,000 ( ) at USD 1,800,000,000 pre-money valuation

Profile Country Notes
DST Global The investment vehicle of Silicon Valley-based Russian Internet financier Yuri Milner. Led the round.
Insight Venture Partners Private equity and venture capital firm focused on the global software, internet and data services industries. Led the round.
Blossom Capital
Endeavor Catalyst
GIC Private Ltd Singapore sovereign wealth fund.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials