KANDO id: 569006

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Forecast Foundation OU
Also known as
Augur Project

Company type

Open-source, decentralized, peer-to-peer oracle and prediction market platform built on the Ethereum blockchain.

Funding rounds

Initial Coin Offering


( )

Profile Country
KR1 PLC Crypto token investment company supporting early stage decentralised and open source blockchain projects.

Profile Country
Jeremy Gardner Individual investor.
Wavemaker Genesis Fund Crypto-focused early-stage venture fund.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Employee Position
Joey Krug (founder)

Financials