Founded

Address

ABB Technology Ventures Ltd
12040 Regency Parkway
Cary, NC 27518
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 111873

Corporate information

Also known as
ATV

Company type

The corporate venture capital arm of ABB.

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Funding
Aquamarine Power Ltd Developer of ‘Oyster’ wave power device and wave energy sites. N/A

Current team

Financials