Founded

Address

Accolade Capital Management LLC
1850 M Street North West
Suite 1060
Washington, DC 20036
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 32555

Corporate information

Official name
Accolade Capital Management LLC
Also known as
Accolade Partners
Registration country

Company type

Private equity fund of funds

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Accolade Partners VI LP Fund-of-funds 2017 USD 235,000,000
Accolade Partners V LP Fund-of-funds 2015 USD 200,000,000
Accolade Partners IV LP Fund-of-funds 2013 USD 150,000,000
Accolade Partners III LP Fund-of-funds 2008 USD 105,000,000
Accolade Partners II LP Fund-of-funds 2006 USD 78,000,000
Accolade Partners LP Fund-of-funds

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials