Founded

Address

AI8 Ventures
201 Spear Street
Suite 1100
San Francisco, CA 94105
United States

Open map

AI8 Ventures
237 East 12th Street
New York, NY 10003
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 572031

Corporate information

Also known as
Alpha Impact Ventures
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm with a focus on early stage fintech and healthtech companies.

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
fintech (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
Dion Deloof photo Dion Deloof
Carlos Ochoa photo Carlos Ochoa

Financials