Founded

Address

Alliance Technology Ventures
1990 Main Street
Suite 750
Sarasota, FL 34236
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 28421

Corporate information

Also known as
ATV
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
sensors (2)  


Investment activity status
Not investing

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 31
Profile Country Date Funding
Anadigics Inc N/A
Centra Software Inc The world’s leading provider of software infrastructure and services for eLearning and business collaboration. N/A
Ciena Corp Telecoms networking equipment company providing software & services that support the delivery & transport of voice, video & data services. N/A
Cygnal Integrated Products Inc N/A
Digital Generation Inc DG is the only company in the industry that offers an end-to-end digital advertising delivery network, from creative research to ad distribution and b N/A
Eprise Corp N/A
Genoptix Inc Developing and commercializing evidence-driven diagnostic tests to improve physicians’ ability to optimize patient outcomes. N/A
GlycoMimetics Inc N/A
Hologic Inc Women health company N/A
Inhibitex Inc N/A
Knight Execution & Clearing Services LLC Knight BondPoint is a leading provider of electronic fixed income trading solutions. N/A
Mercator Software Mercator, the airline IT solutions provider of the Emirates Group, is a leading supplier of IT solutions to the global air travel industry. N/A
Murata Wireless Solutions Murata Wireless Solutions (MWS) is a division of Murata Electronics North America (MENA). N/A
Nitronex Corp Nitronex is the global leader in high-performance GaN-on-Si RF power devices. N/A
Novera Software Inc Java-based software products company for allowing developers to build networked applications. Series C
OmniGuide Inc OmniGuide Inc. designs and manufactures the world’s most precise optical laser scalpels. N/A
Pathfire Inc Pathfire is the leading provider of digital media distribution and management solutions to the television, media and entertainment industries. N/A
RF Solutions Inc Industry-leading multi-band, multi-standard RFIC company offering a family of high-performance front-end products for the WLAN market. N/A
SecureWorks Inc Market leading provider of information security services with over 2,600 clients worldwide. N/A
Silicon Laboratories Inc Silicon Laboratories (NASDAQ: SLAB) is an industry leader in the innovation of high-performance, analog-intensive, mixed-signal ICs. N/A

Current employees

Financials