Founded

Address

Alternative Money Fund LP
1200 11th Street
Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 565511

Corporate information

Official name
Alternative Money Fund LP
Also known as
AltMoneyFund
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001714096

Company type

Cryptocurrency hedge fund.

Funding rounds

Fund Closing


( )


Investment preferences

Investment focus themes

Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Employee Position
[node:title] photo John Chalekson

Financials