Address

AV Star Capital
Jakarta
DKI Jakarta
Indonesia

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 6102767

Corporate information

Also known as
Avstar Capital
Registration country

Company type

Crypto incubator for the ASEAN region.

Overview

AVStar Capital is Asia’s leading crypto incubator. We were founded in 2016 and have served as key core guidance to many successful and profitable cryptocurrency projects.



Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 6 of 6
Profile Country Date Funding
Age of Tanks (AOT) 3D turn-based strategy game, where gamers build and command their fleet of tanks to storm the battlefields in their quest to conquer Earth Zero. N/A Initial investment
Arker (ARKER) N/A Initial investment
Chimeras (CHIM) Seed Initial investment
Duet Protocol (DUET) Multi-chain synthetic asset protocol that sharpens all assets for use in the blockchain world. N/A Initial investment
Gaia Everworld (GAIA) N/A Initial investment
Step Hero (HERO) N/A Initial investment

Current team

Employee Position
Nuno Atmaja
Andy Villa

Current team

Financials