Founded

Address

Background Capital
San Francisco, CA
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

Tags
KANDO id: 1022756

Corporate information

Founders
Also known as
Background VC
Registration country

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 3 of 3
Profile Country Date Funding
Free Agency Seed
OpenLattice Seed
OpenLattice Series A

Current team

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Rafael Corrales (founder)
N/A
From

Current team

Financials