Founded

Address

Beijing Intelligent Steward Co Ltd
Beijing
11,
China

Open map

KANDO id: 563096

Corporate information

Official name
北京智能管家科技有限公司
Also known as
Roobo
Registration country

Company type

Developer of home service robots.

Funding rounds

Series B CNY 350,000,000


USD 53,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Seven Seas Partners Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Jeff Xiong

From

Financials