Founded

Address

Benhamou Global Ventures LLC
540 Cowper Street
Suite 200
Palo Alto, CA 94301
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

Tags
KANDO id: 2641

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Benhamou Global Ventures LLC
Also known as
BGV
Registration country

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
BGV III LP Venture 2016 75,000,000
BGV II LP Venture 2014 USD 72,000,000

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 21
Profile Country Date Funding
Atrica Inc N/A
Contextream Inc ConteXtream is a privately held software company. N/A
Cypress Semiconductor Corp N/A
Dasient Inc A software company focused on anti-malware technology. N/A
Finjan Inc N/A
GO Networks Inc Provides carrier-class mobile broadband wireless (MBW) Wi-Fi solutions to service providers looking to deploy high-performance wireless infrastructure N/A
Intransa Inc N/A
M86 Security Inc Developer of web-based network reporting and analysis solutions. N/A
Mobissimo Search engine for travelers. N/A
my6sense Inc Meeting the demands of a new generation of mobile consumers. N/A
Mytopia Inc Helping the world play together™. N/A
OurStory Consumer web service for the collaborative capture and sharing of life stories. N/A
PalmSource Platform software for mobile computing devices. N/A
PureWave Networks Inc N/A
RealNetworks Inc (Real Networks) N/A
Red Herring Inc News and analysis magazine of the IT industry. N/A
Swan Labs The premier provider of Enterprise Application Delivery solutions. N/A
SwiftTest Inc SwiftTest delivers a comprehensive storage testing solution for CIFS and NFS. N/A
Tilera Corp N/A
3Com Corp Networking systems for enterprises, networking service providers, small businesses and individuals. N/A

Financials