Founded

Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 1019906

Corporate information

Official name
CAA Venture Management LLC
Also known as
CAA Ventures

Company type

The venture capital arm of the Creative Artists Agency.

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
CAA Ventures I LP Venture 2013

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Date Funding
Nomi Technologies Inc Seed

Current employees

Financials