Founded

Address

Caogen Touzi
China

Open map

KANDO id: 581591

Corporate information

Also known as
草根投资
CGTZ.com
Registration country

Company type

Chinese fintech startup that provides investment products for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and individuals.

Funding rounds

Series D CNY 2,300,000,000


USD 357,800,000 ( )
Funding for expanding into the rural finance market.

Profile Country Notes
Geo-Jade Petroleum Chinese real estate development and oil exploration and production firm. CNY 500,000,000 Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Financials