Founded

Address

Carlyle Strategic Partners IV LP
United States

Open map

Carlyle Strategic Partners IV LP
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 220 South
Washington, DC 20004
United States

Open map

Carlyle Strategic Partners IV LP
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 220 South
Washington, DC 20004
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 431961

Corporate information

Official name
Carlyle Strategic Partners IV LP
Also known as
CSP IV
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001669723

Company type

Distressed and special situations fund.

Funding rounds

Fund Closing USD 2,500,000,000


USD 2,500,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
California Public Employees' Retirement System Agency in the California executive branch that manages pension and health benefits for the California public employees, retirees, and their families. (USD 150,000,000) Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials

Investment performance

Date
IRR -4.90 %
Money multiple 0.90 x
Source California Public Employees' Retirement System