Founded

Address

CEI Ventures Inc
Two Portland Fish Pier
206
Portland, ME 04101
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 2880

Corporate information

Official name
CEI Ventures Inc
Also known as
CVI
Registration country

Company type

Wholly-owned corporate venturing subsidiary of CEI.

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 31
Profile Country Funding
A&B Electronics Rapper coils for the pollution control industry. N/A
American Recreation Products Inc N/A
Angostura Ltd World Harbor Marinades for cooking N/A
Beacon Analytical Systems Inc Immunodiagnostic kits for environmental & food/feed testing markets. N/A
Chemogen Inc Rapid diagnostic tests for infectious tuberculosis. N/A
Coast of Maine Organic Products Organically certified soils, composts, barks, mulches & fertilizers N/A
Cuddledown Marketing LLC Luxury bedding & down products N/A
Dinewise Inc Gourmet chef prepared meals for home delivery N/A
First Advantage Corp N/A
Innov-X Systems Inc High performance x-ray fluorescence analyzers. N/A
IntelliCare America Inc Operator network of medical contact centers N/A
Metrobility Optical Systems Inc Optical solutions for network infrastructure N/A
Navigator Publishing LLC Professional Mariner & Ocean Navigator magazines, and Smart HomeOwner as web-only. N/A
New England Audio Resource Inc High quality indoor & outdoor audio speakers N/A
NextMark Inc Mailing list research & management systems for direct marketing N/A
PenBay Solutions GIS Services and software: consulting and software development. N/A
RedZone Wireless Inc Wireless broadband Internet service in under-served communities. N/A
SmartPak Equine LLC Custom-dose equine supplements, horse supplies, dog foods, dog & cat supplies N/A
Soleras Ltd Sputter targets & other consumables for vacuum coating industry. N/A
Stillwater Scientific Instruments Axial-time-of-flight electron mass spectrometers N/A

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Thao H Duong
[node:title] photo Nathaniel V Henshaw

Financials