Founded

Address

Coupang
South Korea

Open map

Industry
Tags
KANDO id: 123605

Corporate information

Also known as
쿠팡
Registration country

Funding rounds

Series I


( )

Profile Country
Reimagined Ventures (RIVC)

N/A


( )

Profile Country
Altos Ventures

Profile Country Notes
Entree Capital Ltd (Entrée Capital) Initial investment.

Profile Country Notes
Entree Capital Ltd (Entrée Capital) Follow-on investment.

Profile Country Notes
Toba Capital Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Current team

Financials