Founded

Address

Eight Sleep Inc
146 Duane Street Unit 5a
New York, NY 10013
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 474172

Corporate information

Official name
Eight Sleep Inc
Also known as
EightSleep
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001686351

Company type

Sleep reinvented through technology.

Funding rounds

Series C


( )

Profile Country Notes
Anti Fund Venture capital fund founded by Geoffrey Woo and Jake Paul. Initial investment.

Profile Country
Sinovation Ventures Early stage venture capital firm focusing on Chinese and US technology startups.

Profile Country
Sinovation Ventures Early stage venture capital firm focusing on Chinese and US technology startups.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials