Founded

Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 290398

Corporate information

Official name
Launchpad LA
Also known as
LaunchpadLA
Registration country

Company type

Founded as a mentorship organization in 2009 by Mark Suster

Funding rounds

Profile Country
Rincon Venture Partners

Profile Country
idealab!

Investment preferences

Stage focus

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Date Funding
3ten8 Inc Seed

Current team

Financials