Founded

Address

LongueVue Capital Partners III LP
111 Veterans Boulevard
Suite 1020
Metairie, LA 70005
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 431841

Corporate information

Official name
LongueVue Capital Partners III, L.P.
Also known as
LVC III
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001692176

Funding rounds

Fund Closing USD 252,000,000


USD 252,000,000 ( )

Profile Country
University of Texas Investment Management Co Investment corporation overseeing the investments for The University of Texas and Texas A&M Systems.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials