Founded

Address

Massachusetts Technology Development Corp
40 Board Street
Suite 818
Boston, MA 2109
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 268

Corporate information

Official name
Massachusetts Technology Development Corp
Also known as
MTDC
MassVentures
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm that provides early stage capital to technology companies operating in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Gail Cormier
[node:title] photo Charles Hipwood
[node:title] photo Charles Hipwood