Founded

Address

North Haven Infrastructure Partners II LP
Morgan Stanley Infrastructure
1585 Broadway 39th Floor
New York, NY 10036
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 406876

Corporate information

Also known as
NHIP II
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001598040

Company type

Fund investing in assets in the energy, utilities and transportation sectors whose value may be enhanced through operational improvements.

Funding rounds

Fund Closing USD 3,600,000,000


USD 3,600,000,000 ( )

Profile Country


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials