Founded

Address

Oxford Performance Materials LLC
30 South Satellite Road
South Windsor, CT 06074
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 398224

Corporate information

Official name
Oxford Performance Materials Limited Liability Company
Also known as
OPM
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001595246

Company type

Manufacturer of implants for the spine and joint replacement, trauma, orthobiologics, bone stimulation, arthroscopy and bracing applications.

Funding rounds

Venture


( )

Profile Country
Connecticut Innovations Inc (CI)


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Financials