Founded

Address

Payrnet Ltd
KempHouse
152 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom

Open map

Tags
KANDO id: 1050285

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Payrnet Ltd
Also known as
Diem
Registration country

Official identities

UK Companies House 09883437

Company type

Debit card with an app affording instant cash access, traditional banking service benefits, and also allowing consumers to dispose of goods for resale

Funding rounds

N/A USD 5,500,000


USD 5,500,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Chris Adelsbach Individual investor. Initial investment. Led the round.
Fasanara Capital Initial investment. Led the round.
Andrea Molteni Initial investment.
Ben Demiri Individual investor. Initial investment.
Nicholas Kirkwood Individual investor. Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
Geri Cupi photo Geri Cupi (founder)

Financials