Founded

Address

Project A Services GmbH & Co KG
Berlin
Germany

Open map

KANDO id: 430121

Corporate information

Official name
Project A Services GmbH & Co. KG
Also known as
Project A Ventures
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm.

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Project A [Fund 2] Venture 2017 EUR 140,000,000
Project A [Follow-up Fund] Venture 2017 EUR 40,000,000

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials