Founded

Address

Qualcomm Ventures
5775 Morehouse Drive
San Diego, CA 92121-1714
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 3067

Corporate information

Also known as
QCV
Registration country

Company type

The corporate venturing arm of Qualcomm.

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 83
Profile Country Date Funding
Bitfone Corp Software for over-the-air mobile device management N/A
BlueStacks N/A
Brain Corp Developer of a novel algorithms based on the functionality of the nervous system N/A
Buzzd A location-sensitive entertainment listings service N/A
Capillary Technologies Pvte Ltd Provider of CRM in India. Series A
Cavendish Kinetics Inc Semi-conductor process IP company. N/A
ChaCha Search Inc N/A
Clicker Media Inc N/A
Consert Inc Developer of a platform that provides smart-grid management to utilities. N/A
Digit Wireless Inc N/A
Discera Inc Developer and marketer of MEMS (micro-electrical mechanical system) based timing solutions that replace traditional quartz crystals and oscillators. N/A
Edupath A mobile social-learning company N/A
Embee Mobile A privately-held company that supplies Crowd Intelligence for Global Clients. N/A
ENOVIX Corp Manufacturer of next generation Li-Ion batteries. N/A
Enterproid Inc A software company behind Divide, a platform for securely enabling and accelerating "bring your own device" (BYOD) mobility. N/A
Fiksu Inc Series B
GTRAN Wireless Inc N/A
Handspring Developer of handheld computers N/A
INSIDE Secure SA N/A
InvenSense Inc N/A

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Jeff Jacobs
[node:title] photo Paul Jacobs
[node:title] photo Prashant Kantak
[node:title] photo Quinn Li

Financials