Address

Rebel One Inc
New York, NY
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 1050043

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Rebel One, Inc.
Also known as
Rebel One Ventures
Rbl1
Registration country

Company type

Early stage fund and global investor network accelerating rebel founders for a better world.

Overview

Rebel One is an early stage fund and global investor network accelerating rebel founders for a better world. We aim to democratize access to investing while solving the world’s most systemic problems aligned with our zero goals - zero pollution, zero poverty and zero disease. Our goal is to accelerate startups by building the world's largest community of angels investing in founders working to solve some of the world's greatest challenges.



Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 7 of 7
Profile Country Funding
Borrow (Prazo), (PrazoCars), (PrazoNow) Automotive subscription service delivering inclusive all-electric car access. Seed Initial investment
Fleeting Inc New type of fleet manager. Seed Initial investment
Hive Global community for leadings and entrepreneurs making a positive impact in the world. N/A Initial investment
LiftEd Inc Secure, 2-way communication hub made just for special education teams and parents. Seed Initial investment
Qoins Financial wellness app. Seed Initial investment
Relativity Space Inc (Relativity) Stealth-mode startup working to change the way rockets are built and flown. N/A Initial investment
Upshift Seed Initial investment

Current employees

Employee Position
Sergio Marrero photo Sergio Marrero (founder)
Marion Araque photo Marion Araque
Taylor Bozarth photo Taylor Bozarth
Brian Ou photo Brian Ou

Financials