Founded

Address

Reed Elsevier Ventures Ltd
1-3 Strand
London
WC2N 5JR
United Kingdom

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 19943

Corporate information

Official name
Reed Elsevier Ventures Limited
Also known as
REV
Registration country

Company type

The corporate venture capital fund for Reed Elsevier

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 29
Profile Country Date Funding
Babylon Ltd Provider of language solutions such as online and offline single-click dictionary and translation software, translation services, language learning. N/A
Fina Technologies Inc N/A
Fingerprint Digital Inc N/A
GigaOM N/A
Inpharmatica Ltd N/A
Intelligize Inc Provider of public company filing information. N/A
Intraspect Software Inc Collaboration & knowledge management software N/A
Inxight Software Inc N/A
Iphrase Technologies Inc N/A
Logistics Health Inc Provider of healthcare management solutions N/A
Martini Media Network N/A
Nextpage Provider of distributed architectural content management N/A
Partminer Worldwide Inc Supply chain information N/A
Recruiting.com Online recruitment N/A
Space Curve Inc N/A
Systems Research & Development (SRD) Identity recognition software. N/A
Treato Healthcare information N/A
AllBusiness.com Inc Online resource for small businesses. N/A
Business.com Inc Business-only focused search engine and directory that connects business purchasers and vendors through all stages of the buying process N/A
Healthline Networks Inc Provider of healthcare information Series C

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Tony Askew
[node:title] photo Kevin Brown
[node:title] photo Tom Drummond