Founded

Address

Tend Ai Inc
2964 NW Terra Meadow Dr
Bend, OR 97703
United States

Open map

Tend Ai Inc
2964 NW Terra Meadow Drive
Bend, OR 97703
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 427526

Corporate information

Official name
Tend Ai Inc
Also known as
Tend.ai
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001689866

Company type

Provider of robotic technology to manage 3D printers.

Funding rounds

Venture USD 2,000,000


USD 2,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
True Ventures Early stage venture capital firm. USD 2,000,000 (USD 2,000,000) Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Financials