Founded

Address

Western States Investment Group
6335 Ferris Square
Suite A
San Diego, CA 92121
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 31990

Corporate information

Also known as
WSIG
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
sensors (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 10 of 10
Profile Country Funding
BioQuest Manufacturer of patented water-treatment devices and sensor technologies for use in spa, pool, fountain, and cooling-tower applications. N/A
DermTech International Developer of a procedure for non-invasively detecting biological markers in skin cells. N/A
Endonetics Inc N/A
FasTraQ Developer of a comprehensive, integrated point-of-care diagnostic testing platform for emergency-room applications. N/A
Lpath Inc Developer of a novel platform technology for the diagnosis and treatment of various cancers as well as inflammatory diseases and heart disease. N/A
Mpex Pharmaceuticals Inc N/A
Mpex Pharmaceuticals Inc N/A
Neology Maker of highly functional, yet low-cost, RFID tags with a wide variety of applications. N/A
Prisa Networks Leader in network-management-software solutions for storage, server, and system area networks. N/A
Vaxiion Therapeutics Developer of a novel vaccine delivery platform that has applications across a wide range of diseases. N/A

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Scott R Pancoast