Founded

Address

WM Motor
China

Open map

KANDO id: 567231

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
WM Motor Technology Group Company Limited
Also known as
Weltmeister
威马汽车
Registration country

Company type

Manufacturer of electric vehicles.

Funding rounds

N/A CNY 1,000,000,000


USD 158,000,000

Profile Country Notes
Baidu Capital Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Freeman Shen (founder)

Financials