Mr Robert W Pittman
Also known as
Bob Pittman

Recent investment activity


KANDO id: 39381

Career


Pilot Group LLC

New York based VC and private equity firm It is is led by former AOL president Robert Pittman

AOL Inc

A web services company which offers online content, products, and services to consumers, publishers, and advertisers.

Education

Top investment portfolio themes
games (1)  


Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 14 of 14
Profile Country Date Funding
CasaHop Seed
DoodleDeals Inc N/A
GeekChicDaily Series A
Group Commerce Series A
Group Commerce Series B
Group Commerce Series C
iLike Series A
Room 77 Inc Seed
Fancy (Thing Daemon Inc) Series A
Next New Networks Inc Series B
The Huffington Post Internet newspaper founded by Arianna Huffington and Kenneth Lerer Series A
The Huffington Post Internet newspaper founded by Arianna Huffington and Kenneth Lerer Series B
TrialPay Inc Enables customers to pay for one item by trying or buying something else Series A
Zynga Inc The leading social gaming company on the web. Series A