Founded

Address

Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund V LP
2000 Avenue of The Stars
12th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90067
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 409616

Corporate information

Also known as
ACEOF V
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001639521

Funding rounds

N/A


( )

Profile Country Notes
California Public Employees' Retirement System Agency in the California executive branch that manages pension and health benefits for the California public employees, retirees, and their families. USD 425,000,000 Initial investment.

Fund Closing USD 7,850,000,000


USD 7,850,000,000 ( )
The Fund held its final closing on $7.85 billion of total commitments, which includes $250 million of GP commitments principally from employees and $7.6 billion of third-party commitments. Approximately 80% of the Fund’s limited partner commitments came f

Profile Country


Investment activity status
Not investing

Current team

Financials

Investment performance

Date
IRR -4.10 %
Money multiple 0.90 x
Source California Public Employees' Retirement System