Founded

Address

BoomStartup LLC
Salt Lake City, UT
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 273017

Corporate information

Official name
BoomStartup Limited Liability Company
Also known as
BoomStartup Accelerator
Registration country

Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Stage focus
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 2 of 2
Profile Country Date Funding
Circle Internet Financial Inc Consumer finance company focused on transforming the world economy with secure, simple, and less costly technology for storing and using bitcoin. Series C
Simplecitizen Inc (Simple Citizen) Online GreenCard Software. Seed

Current team

Financials