Founded

Address

Bot Home Automation Inc
1523 26th Street
Santa Monica, CA 90404
United States

Open map

Bot Home Automation Inc
16543 Akron Street
Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 407156

Corporate information

Official name
Bot Home Automation, Inc.
Also known as
Ring
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001586779

Company type

Maker of a connected video doorbell.

Funding rounds

Profile Country
Richard Branson Individual investor.


Investment activity status
Not investing

Current team

Financials