Founded

Address

BRD
Zurich
Switzerland

Open map

KANDO id: 569026

Corporate information

Also known as
Banking Reinvented and Decentralized
Previously known as

Company type

Bitcoin and cryptocurrency mobile wallet.

Funding rounds

Initial Coin Offering USD 32,000,000


USD 32,000,000 ( )
USD 12 million pre-sale and USD 20 million crowdsale.

Profile Country
East Ventures Early-stage venture capital firm focused on Southeast Asia and Japan, particularly Indonesia.
Liberty City Ventures
OKWave


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Aaron Lasher (founder)
[node:title] photo Adam Traidman (founder)
[node:title] photo Aaron Voisine (founder)

Financials