Founded

Address

FF&P Private Equity Ltd
15 Suffolk Street
London
SW1Y 4HG
United Kingdom

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 34823

Corporate information

Official name
FF&P Private Equity Limited
Also known as
Fleming Family & Partners Private Equity Ltd
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
sensors (1)  


Investment activity status
Not investing

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 22
Profile Country Date Funding
Anam Mobile A telecommunication software that designs, develops and sell next generation messaging products for the global mobile telecoms industry N/A
BAC BV Develops and manufactures affinity ligands and purification products for the biopharmaceutical industry. N/A
Caithness Petroleum Ltd A privately-owned, British independent oil and gas exploration and production company N/A
Clipper Teas Ltd Leading supplier of premium Organic and Fair Trades Teas, Coffees, Herbal Infusions, and Hot Chocolate N/A
DefaqtoMedia Ltd Leading, independent provider of financial research in the UK N/A
deltaDOT Ltd A life science company that is developing and commercialising innovative technologies for the separation and analysis of biomolecules. N/A
EIS Optics Leading supplier of optical-coated glass producst N/A
Harvest Media Group Ltd Provides innovative and best-in-breed interactive solutions of broadcasters N/A
Highland Gold Mining Ltd N/A
Ikon Science Ltd Leading independent provider of software and Quantitative Interpretation services to the upstream oil and gas sector N/A
InforSense Ltd Develops enterprise business intelligence and reporting software solutions N/A
OB10 Ltd Provider of electronic invoicing services N/A
OKA Direct Ltd Offers an entire range of product for the home including lighting, textiles, glassware, accessories, and paint N/A
Oxara Energy Group Ltd A prominent investment firm dealing exclusively with renewable electricity generating projects in Europe N/A
Resolution Group PLC N/A
RFIB Group Ltd Growing, mid-size, independent insurance and reinsurance broker with world wide client base N/A
Small World Financial Services Group Fastest growing money transfer operator in Europe N/A
Ceres Power Ltd N/A
Net 1 Developed a novel money transmission using its smart card technology N/A
Rockwood Service Corp Fastest growing Material Engineering and Inspections companies in the world N/A

Financials