Founded

Address

Team Labs Inc
247 W 15th Street
#5a
New York, NY 10011
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 546874

Corporate information

Official name
Team Labs, Inc.
Also known as
Teampay
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001682568

Company type

Provider of distributed spend management software.

Funding rounds

Series A USD 12,000,000


USD 12,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Tribe Capital Led the round.
Crosscut Ventures Follow-on investment.
Precursor Ventures (Charles Hudson) Seed stage venture capital firm. Follow-on investment.
Silicon Valley Bank Follow-on investment.

Seed USD 4,000,000


USD 4,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Crosscut Ventures Led the round.
Rick Smith Individual investor. Led the round.
CoVenture VC
KEC Ventures
Sundeep Ahuja Individual investor.
Tuhaye Venture Partners

Seed


( )

Profile Country
Compound Ventures Seed fund that invests in startup and early-stage technology companies.
CoVenture VC
David Emanuel Individual investor.
KEC Ventures
Precursor Ventures Seed stage venture capital firm.
Rising Tide Fund Managers
Roham Gharegozlou Individual investor.
Sam Hodges Individual investor.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Financials