Founded

Address

TuSimple
Beijing
China

Open map

TuSimple
San Diego, CA
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 564536

Corporate information

Also known as
图森
北京图森未来科技有限公司
北京图森互联科技有限责任公司 (previous name)
Registration country

Company type

Maker of autonomous truck software.

Funding rounds

N/A USD 350,000,000


USD 350,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Navistar Initial investment.
Volkswagen Group Initial investment.

Series C USD 55,000,000


USD 55,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Fuhe Capital Led the round.
SINA Corp Follow-on investment.
Zhiping Capital Follow-on investment.

Series B


( )

Profile Country Notes
NVIDIA Corp Led the round.

Seed CNY 50,000,000


USD 7,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Wei Venture Capital Initial investment. Led the round.

Profile Country
SINA Corp
Zhiping Capital


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Financials