Investment and technology themes

Zeitgeist


Also known as
ZTG

Overview

Zeitgeist is an evolving blockchain for prediction markets and futarchy, the future of governance. Zeitgeist is built for the Polkadot and Kusama ecosystem and envisions itself as a hub and ecosystem for prediction markets on Web3. At the core of Zeitgeist is an open platform that is built with Polkadot’s blockchain framework, Substrate. Zeitgeist’s goal is to deploy as a parachain on Kusama in late 2021.

Current team